WoW Forever Talent Statistics
See which trees and talents appear in tracked character builds. Characters can spend points in several trees.
Talent trees and recorded selections
Talent data is available for 135 profiles. A Forever character can spend points in several trees; tree counts are not mutually exclusive specializations or Retail loadouts. Percentages below use successfully checked talent profiles of the same class, including profiles with no allocated talents.
| Class | Tree with points | Characters | Share of class | Avg. points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Druid | Feral Combat | 14 | 82.4% | 7.5 |
| Hunter | Beast Mastery | 13 | 65.0% | 8 |
| Rogue | Combat | 13 | 92.9% | 7.4 |
| Paladin | Retribution | 12 | 60.0% | 9.7 |
| Shaman | Enhancement | 11 | 68.8% | 6.4 |
| Priest | Discipline | 10 | 71.4% | 4.8 |
| Mage | Frost | 10 | 90.9% | 6.1 |
| Warlock | Affliction | 8 | 80.0% | 6.1 |
| Warrior | Protection | 8 | 61.5% | 6.1 |
| Priest | Shadow Magic | 8 | 57.1% | 3 |
| Rogue | Assassination | 6 | 42.9% | 4 |
| Hunter | Marksmanship | 5 | 25.0% | 7.6 |
| Warrior | Fury | 4 | 30.8% | 6.5 |
| Paladin | Holy | 4 | 20.0% | 7.5 |
| Druid | Balance | 3 | 17.6% | 3.7 |
| Warlock | Demonology | 3 | 30.0% | 3.7 |
| Paladin | Protection | 3 | 15.0% | 8.3 |
| Shaman | Restoration | 3 | 18.8% | 6 |
| Warlock | Destruction | 2 | 20.0% | 1.5 |
| Shaman | Elemental Combat | 2 | 12.5% | 3.5 |
| Mage | Arcane | 1 | 9.1% | 11 |
| Warrior | Arms | 1 | 7.7% | 11 |
| Priest | Holy | 1 | 7.1% | 7 |
| Druid | Restoration | 1 | 5.9% | 1 |
Selected talents
| Class | Talent | Characters | Share of class | Avg. selected rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Druid | Ferocity | 14 | 82.4% | 3.9 |
| Rogue | Efficient Strikes | 13 | 92.9% | 2 |
| Paladin | Benediction | 11 | 55.0% | 4.9 |
| Rogue | Coup de Grace | 11 | 78.6% | 2.8 |
| Hunter | Deadly Aspects | 11 | 55.0% | 4.4 |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 10 | 62.5% | 4.2 |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 10 | 71.4% | 1.9 |
| Paladin | Sanctified Judgement | 9 | 45.0% | 1.8 |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 8 | 40.0% | 2.1 |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 8 | 80.0% | 4 |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 8 | 72.7% | 4 |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 8 | 40.0% | 1.8 |
| Rogue | Precision | 8 | 57.1% | 2.4 |
| Hunter | Focused Fire | 7 | 35.0% | 2 |
| Druid | Furor | 7 | 41.2% | 2.9 |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 7 | 53.8% | 4.1 |
| Paladin | Conviction | 6 | 30.0% | 2.7 |
| Rogue | Deflection | 6 | 42.9% | 2.5 |
| Mage | Precision | 6 | 54.5% | 2.3 |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 6 | 42.9% | 3.5 |
| Druid | Feral Swiftness | 5 | 29.4% | 2 |
| Hunter | Lethal Attacks | 5 | 25.0% | 3.2 |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 5 | 35.7% | 1.8 |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 4 | 25.0% | 3.3 |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 4 | 20.0% | 1 |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 4 | 30.8% | 4 |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 4 | 20.0% | 2.8 |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 4 | 30.8% | 2.5 |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 4 | 20.0% | 2 |
| Shaman | Mental Dexterity | 4 | 25.0% | 2.5 |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 4 | 28.6% | 2.3 |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 4 | 20.0% | 1 |
| Warlock | Suppression | 4 | 40.0% | 3.5 |
| Priest | Twin Disciplines | 4 | 28.6% | 3.5 |
| Hunter | Careful Aim | 3 | 15.0% | 3.3 |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 3 | 15.0% | 2.7 |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 3 | 17.6% | 1.7 |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 3 | 23.1% | 1.7 |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 3 | 15.0% | 2 |
| Paladin | Precision | 3 | 15.0% | 1.7 |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 3 | 15.0% | 2 |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 3 | 15.0% | 3.7 |
| Rogue | Riposte | 3 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 3 | 17.6% | 1.7 |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 3 | 18.8% | 5 |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 3 | 23.1% | 3.3 |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 3 | 15.0% | 2 |
| Druid | Genesis | 2 | 11.8% | 3 |
| Rogue | Malice | 2 | 14.3% | 4 |
| Shaman | Mindfulness | 2 | 12.5% | 1.5 |
Showing up to 50 recorded talents, ordered by character count. These are observed choices across the sample, not recommended PvE builds. The talent calculator keeps its independently versioned game-data snapshot.